Thursday, February 23, 2017

GOT7 Flight Log: [Turbulence] in Jakarta 2017

I was actually fangirling so much back then but now I'm calming down because of my works and stuff. I've been following GOT7 since their debut and now I got chance to watch their performance *cry* I didn't plan to watch this fan meeting because yeah, I need to save money for something. Thankfully slash luckily I got the ticket from Clozette Indonesia! So here I am, writing a report for you guys! 💖
I got a ticket for green seat and guess what, I even got their album as a green ticket holder *happy kid* Anyway, before talking about the fan meeting, I will tell you a little bit about GOT7 in case some of you don't know who they are.
GOT7 is a boyband group under JYP that consist of 7 young handsome boys, not only Korean but some of them are from another country which are: Bam Bam from Thailand, Mark from USA, and Jackson from Hong Kong. Not only having great visual, their singing skills dan dance (of course!) are excellent. They're known for Mark and Jackson's tumbling in most of the choreography. Guess who is my bias? MARK!!! ;))
This fan meeting is held at Kota Kasablanka Hall, iGOT7 (GOT7's fandom name) had gathering when I arrived there. It's so crowded and packed but well organized. Around 6 PM the gate was opened and we went in based on our ticket's color. Fans were going crazy inside lol. GOT7 was still inside but fans were screaming even on their teaser video. I was like "Wow, this is so festive!" Just look at those stage lighting and iGOT7 light sticks!
In this fan meeting, GOT7 performed some songs from their latest album Flight Log: [Turbulence]. They started the fan meeting with a ballad song "Let Me" and continue on the next song "Prove It".
After those songs, they also introduced themselves by saying some Indonesian words like "Kalian unyu banget (you're so cute), Aku cinta kalian (I love you), and stuff. As you can guess, fans were like "KYAAAA" hahaha. They're also talking about upcoming comeback, which is in March. The next thing they did was picking fan's request on a board and answer/do it for the fans as requested.
I'm so sorry but all I could remember is Mark's lol It's peppero game and I know ahgase (iGOT7) will LOVE this! I posted this on my twitter and the engagement is crazy. JB also back-hugged Young Jae, look at those happy face lol.
After doing those requests, GOT7 continued the fanmeeting with "Boom 3x" and "Skyway" exciting performance. I have to admit that the lighting and sound system is really great ;) The atmosphere was really heated with these songs.
After a short break, they came out again to play games with 7 lucky iGOT7 (and yeah, I was not the lucky one) by randomly chose tickets from a box. Those lucky fans would pair up with each member and play mini basket ball, couple with most goals would be the winner. There's a funny story in this section! Almost all of the chosen tickets were Pink tickets and the girls behind me were screaming, sounded super disappointed like "Aaaah~ Why is it pink again? Green, please~" It didn't stop there. After those 7 fans gathering to start the game, Jackson held his couple's hand and those girls behind me were screaming again, "Aaaaa~ Jacksooon...." and then the next thing I heard was their crying sound.
The fan meeting was coming to the end, believe me it felt so short and fast T.T They went inside while VCR showing the "Hard Carry" MV making. After that, they're performing the next 2 songs which are "Fly" and "If You Do". I actually recorded some videos but the result is so bad :( I was so far from the stage.
My gallery is full of Mark, obviously because he is my bias ;)
After the performances, GOT7 promised that they'll be back in Jakarta in the future, asking fans to wait. They officially finished the fan meeting with their latest song "Hard Carry" that has a really powerful and cool choreography! Enjoy the video below ;)

As usual, fans were asking "Encore! Encore! Encore!" and they came back to the stage singing "Home Run" as the very last song of the day. At this time, situation was kinda out of control as fans were rushing to the front to see their idols closer. FYI, blue tickets holder got a chance to have a hi-touch with GOT7. Because I'm a green ticket holder, I sadly left the room lol.
1 hour 30 minutes felt so short and fast with their powerful and amazing performance and fan service. It's a fun fan meeting because they're actually very funny (more like babo ;p) on screen too. Overall I enjoyed it so much! Jaa~

Monday, February 20, 2017

Quick Guide: Menikmati Musim Semi di Jepang

Kata apa yang terlintas di pikiran kamu kalau mendengar kata Jepang? Let me guess, salah satunya pasti musim semi di Jepang, which is the one and only cherry blossoms atau bunga sakura. Am I right? Di postingan kali ini aku bakal ngeracunin kamu tentang indahnya musim semi di Jepang supaya kamu semakin tertarik merencanakan travel ke Jepang ;p
***
Sebelum masuk ke inti postingan ini, aku mau ngingetin kamu kalau lagi ngerencanain traveling khususnya travel ke Jepang, kamu bisa ngandelin HISGO karena website dari HIS ini memberikan kemudahan untuk mempersiapkan liburan ke Jepang mulai dari tiket pesawat, hotel, transfer ke berbagai kota di Jepang, JR Pass, hingga pocket wifi -biar tetep update biar jauh dari Indonesia, hihi.
***
Now, let's start the guide for a perfect cherry blossoms tour in Japan! Karena menjadi trademark dari negara Jepang dan hanya mekar sekali dalam setahun, bunga sakura ini menjadi salah satu daya tarik bagi wisatawan dalam maupun luar negri. Untuk menikmati musim semi di Jepang (baca: menikmati bunga sakura) dengan maksimal, ada baiknya kita udah tahu mau ngapain aja selama di sana. Aku akan bagi quick travel guide ini menjadi 3 bagian, yaitu Japan product, Japan sightseeing, dan Activity in Japan yang hanya bisa kalian lakukan di musim semi di Jepang. Hintnya: semuanya berhubungan dengan bunga sakura!

1. Sightseeing- Menikmati pemandangan bernuansa pink yang nggak bisa kamu temukan di negara lain selain Jepang
Meski bunga sakura ini akan mudah kamu temukan di manapun saat lagi blooming, ada beberapa lokasi di Tokyo yang terkenal dengan pemandangan bunga sakuranya yang breathtaking banget. Di sini aku hanya akan ngasih tau garis besarnya aja sih, seperti apa kelebihan dan alamat lokasi tersebut. When I visit there by myself, I promise I'll tell you more details about them, tee-hee~
Japan, 〒110-0007 Tokyo, Taito, Uenokoen, 5−20
Ueno Park jadi salah satu lokasi paling terkenal dan ramai untuk menikmati pemandangan bunga sakura. Taman ini dipenuhi oleh kurang lebih 1000 pohon sakura sepanjang jalan menuju National Museum dan sekitar kolam Shinobazu.
11 Naitomachi, Shinjuku, Tokyo 160-0014, Japan
Menikmati bunga sakura di Shinjuku Gyoen juga menjadi salah satu pilihan favorit para wisatawan. Bunga sakura di taman ini juga ada sekitar 1.000 dengan beberapa warna bunga sakura dari putih, pink muda hingga warna pink kemerahan yang pastinya cantik banget. Kamu bisa melihat full bloomingnya di awal April.
2-1 Yoyogikamizonocho, Shibuya, Tokyo 151-0052, Japan
Pohon sakura di taman Yoyogi ini memang nggak sebanyak di taman yang lain, tapi jangan salah, pemandangan di sini juga nggak kalah indah sama yang lainnya kok. Selain ini, Yoyogi park juga sangat luas dan nggak serame tempat lain, jadi mungkin ini bisa jadi pilihan kalau kamu ingin menghindari keramaian (please note sepinya nggak bener-bener sepi, just less crowded than the others).

Japan, 〒152-0000 Tōkyō-to, Meguro-ku, 目黒区Nakameguro, 2 Chome−2, 目黒川沿道
Seriously, kamu bener-bener nggak boleh ngelewatin Meguro River untuk menikmati pemandangan bunga sakura yang keren abis! Sebanyak kurang lebih 800 pohon sakura tumbuh di sepanjang sungai dan menghasilkan view yang super breathtaking dan nggak ada duanya. Usahakan untuk pergi di siang hari atau sore menjelang malam, karena saat langit terang dan gelap, Meguro River ini menyuguhkan pemandangan bunga sakura yang berbeda.

〒102-0083 Tōkyō-to, Chiyoda-ku, 千代田区
Lokasi selanjutnya adalah Chidorigafuchi yang punya ratusan pohon sakura di sekeliling danau dan bisa kamu nikmati sambil naik perahu. Siap-siap untuk terkesima dengan pemandangan yang dreamy dan air danau yang dipenuhi oleh kelopak bunga sakura. Pssst, lokasi yang cocok untuk pasangan nih, hahaha.

2. Aktivitas yang bisa kamu lakukan ketika traveling saat musim semi di Jepang
Aktivitas apa aja sih yang bisa dilakukan selain sightseeing selama musim semi di Jepang? Aku sih bakal nyaranin kamu untuk berjalan-jalan di jalanan Jepang yang dipenuhi bunga sakura. You know, just strolling around dan menikmati keindahan yang cuma bisa kamu alami di Jepang selama musim semi. Bila perlu, sewa kimono biar makin kaya orang Jepang :p
Selanjutnya, tentu saja kamu harus melakukan hanami, yaitu aktivitas yang dilakukan oleh orang-orang Jepang untuk menikmati bunga sakura bersama keluarga, pasangan, teman sekolah atau teman-teman kerja. Hanami ini seperti piknik, jadi masing-masing kelompok (keluarga atau teman) akan mencari spot yang mereka inginkan kemudian menikmati berbagai hidangan dan minuman serta bersenang-senang sambil ditemani indahnya bunga sakura. AKU INGIN!! hahaha
Jika kamu bersama pasangan atau keluarga, atau mungkin sendiri, kamu bisa mempertimbangkan untuk menyewa perahu di chidorigafuchi untuk menikmati bunga sakura dari danau tersebut. Ide yang menarik kan, hehe.
Atau kalau nggak mau mendayung perahu, mungkin kamu bisa mencoba untuk bersepeda. Jepang dikenal sebagai negara yang aman untuk naik sepeda kok. This is actually hal yang ingin aku lakukan kalau ke Jepang pas musim semi. Sepedaan sendirian sambil menikmati bunga sakura. HMM!

3. Produk- tumblr hingga makanan- semuanya bertemakan bunga sakura!
Mendingan kamu siapin uang jajan yang banyak biar bisa beli produk-produk yang berhubungan sama bunga sakura ini. Inget, produk-produk ini hanya dijual selama musim semi di Jepang dan diantaranya limited edition. Mana mungkin bisa dilewatkan? T_T
Selain tumbler Starbucks, produk makanan yang bertemakan bunga sakura nggak terhitung jumlahnya. Mulai dari latte, es krim, cake, hingga snack seperti Kit Kat semuanya ada. Jangan lupa untuk mencoba salah satunya (malah kalau bisa semuanya!) ya kalau kamu liburan di Jepang selama musim semi!
***
Kalau kamu bingung untuk ngurusin rencana traveling kamu sendiri, tenang. HIStermasuk travel agent online HISGO, dan HAnavi menyediakan berbagai pilihan paket tour yang bisa kamu andalkan untuk menikmati musim semi di Jepang. Untuk lebih lanjutnya aku bakal bahas di postingan selanjutnya ya, . So, stay tuned dreamers! ;)

*A collaboration post with Beautynesia x HIS Tour and Travel
*Image sources are linked on the photo :)

Monday, February 13, 2017

Review: Wardah Hampers Unboxing + YOUniverse Asian Brave Look

WARDAH BEAUTY HAMPERS | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Hello again, dreamers! This is another beauty post ;) I got beauty hampers from Wardah and Clozette Indonesia. Wardah has been my favorite Indonesian local brand because of its high quality and cheap price. I'm really happy that I got a chance to review their products in this post. No need of more blabbering, let's get it started!
WARDAH HAMPERS UNBOXING | www.bigdreamerblog.com
The beauty hampers came in a pretty floral box and decorated nicely. The products are taped on the fabric so they won't messy when it's moved or flipped. This beauty hampers contains Wardah C-defense Serum and DD Cream shades Light, Two Way Cake shades 02, Blush On C, Lip Cream in Pink Me shades, Eyebrow Pencil in brown, and EyeXpert hi-black liner. Let's review each of them ;)


Like us

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...