Friday, October 19, 2018

Review: Jellys Pure Face Mask Power Soap, Sunscreen Cream, Bluefin Tuna Cream

Hola, Dreamers! Kali ini aku mau review tentang skin care yang nggak biasa nih. Kalau biasanya aku ngebahas produk-produk dari Korea atau Jepang, kali ini aku mau ngebahas produk dari Thailand. Tbh, it's my first time trying Thailand beauty product. Sebelumnya aku udah pernah liat temenku nyobain produk ini, ternyata aku juga berkesempatan untuk nyobain. Aku dapet 3 produk Jellys ini, yaitu: Jellys Pure Face Mask Power Soap, Pure Face Sunscreen Cream, dan Pure Face Bluefin Tuna Cream. 

Thursday, October 18, 2018

Review: Casmara Purifying Algae Peel-Off Mask

It's always exciting to be able to try new mask! Kali ini aku mau cobain Purifying Casmara Algae Peel-off Mask, nih. Sebenernya Casmara Algae peel-off mask ini juga punya 2 varian lain, yaitu Hydra dan Antioxidant. Seperti masker-masker lain, masing-masing variannya ini juga menawarkan benefit yang berbeda. I'll tell you about them later, yuk kita kenalan dulu sama si masker peel-off Casmara ini.

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Event Report: Wardah Days at Gandaria City

Wardah is a well-known beauty brand in Indonesia, especially for its halal products. Earlier this month— 2-7 October 2018 to be exact, they held Wardah Days at Gandaria City. I was invited by Wardah and BeautyJournal to experience the event. Basically there were some booths and one stage for a lot of fun activities. Let’s keep reading to know more about the event ;)

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

#japobsOOTD: Shades of Blue Again

Shades of Blue Again Outfit | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Hi, Dreamers! Long story short, I decided to take a break from blogging (a short break tho) and finally get the mood back. I didn't want to write blog posts half-hearted so it's better not to write at all. I will start again with this new outfit post-- which remind me of Korean fashion a lot. Oh, in case you're wondering why the title is "Shades of Blue Again", it's because I've a post with same title "Shades of Blue" a year ago. 
Shades of Blue Again Korean Fashion | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Shades of Blue Korean Fashion | www.bigdreamerblog.com
I wore this outfit to office that day because I also had an event to attend at night and decided not to waste the proper outfit, I took some products review photos + outfit photos too, haha. I used Foodie to take these pics, it's my favorite application at this moment. Turns the pics better ;)Shades of Blue Again Outfit | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Shades of Blue Again OOTD | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Shades of Blue Again Beret | www.bigdreamerblog.com
The outfit was pretty simple because I was gonna go the event venue by motorcycle. I wore a blue camisole over a white tee, I got it from Korea for cheap price. Cute, isn't it? I paired it with cropped flare jeans from Someday and Vans Old Skool Platform. To make the look even cuter, I wore my new beret hat in navy color. As expected, a little touch of beret always save the whole look. What's your one little thing that can save your look? I'd love to know ;)

Like us

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...