Sunday, July 31, 2011

Snacks from Japan & HD

Hello , I made this post just to show you things from Japan ;) Yesterday night , I ate sushi at Paula's auntie's house , made by a Japanese . You might know that I LOVE JAPAN so much , so can you imagine how happy I was when I met them ? hahha :p Okay I didn't talk so much but I took photos with them ;) (Hey look at my legs , it's better now :p)
I hate the photo's quality :'( 

Some snacks I got . Hm I mean Paula gave me these ! These are from the Japanese ! Thank youuuuu :*
Collagen and something like powder syrup ;)
Can't wait to try them , hehe ..

Finally I bought a hard disk !!! :D
And I ate durian tonight (finally!) It was so deliciousssssss :p
So this is it :D Jaa na ! xx

Sneak Peak

A sneak peak of tomorrow's post :) Hope I can post it tomorrow ;p It's Japan related ^^
Please stay tuned 

Friday, July 29, 2011

Thursday, July 28, 2011

LookBook inspiration

Some looks I like on LookBook . I love simple outfit :D

I love her hair ! ^^






Nikon and Sketches

Hello again ! Hehe :p Nothing to do after I finished my driving lessons (and I have driving license now) , I sketch and reading Japanese magazine . Some of my sketches are inspired by the magazines :) Sorry for the not good sketching :p
I bought a new camera (actually my mom's) and love it so much ! It's Nikon ;)
Pics were not edited , I just resize and the miniatur effect is from the camera ^^
 
Without edit at all , just resize ;)
I seldom take self-picture actually , hehe
Miniatur effect + some retouch , hehe :p
PS : my legs are getting better , yeyy ! ^^

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

2NE1 - Ugly MV

Okay , just another new MV of 2NE1 ! I'm really a huge fan of them !! They dare to be different and also so cool :D

I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be pretty
Don’t lie to my face tellin’ me I’m pretty

Sunday, July 24, 2011

2NE1 - Hate You MV

I love 2NE1's new MV . I've never seen full animation k-pop MV before . For me , this MV is the first . Really awesome animation x__x Hope i can make animation as good as this one day :p The song also not bad at all . I love it :)

random quick post

Random favorite finds ;)

Gonna start packing tomorrow ! Hope I'll wake up earlier and not lazy :p
And go check my friend's blog : Tiffany . She is a newbie and *actually* i asked her to make one :D

If you can dream it , you can do it - Walt Disney . Favorite quote from my biggest inspiration :)

Thursday, July 21, 2011

Girl's Snap picked - Summer

Hi ! :) Since my legs are injured , I'm not going anywhere and have no idea to update this blog . I downloaded Girl's Snap (summer) and there are some style I love , so I decided to show you them :)
I'm going to Jakarta August 6th , and haven't tidy up my things at all ! Think to start it but just so lazy because of my legs -___- Anyway tomorrow I'm gonna take photo for my driving license ! Teehee~~
I'm soooo in love with boater hat !!! x)

Monday, July 18, 2011

nightmare part2 T^T

Got an accident and fell down from motorcycle T^T 
It really hurts and i'm afraid it will trace :(

Thursday, July 14, 2011

Bro's Fettuccine x)

My bro made this a week ago i guess . Delicious ! He likes cooking and not bad in it , not like me . I can't cook .___. (but yeaaah i can fry egg and pancake :p)
 Fettuccine Carbonara with sausage and ham :9
Dry hot tuna fettuccine . This was soooo yummy !

PS : I confused when to go to Jakarta , 24 or 31 July -___-

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Suck Seed

After waited for quite long time , finally i watched "Suck Seed" , a Thailand comedy movie . I waited around 2 or 3 months just to watch this movie -____- Can't watch in cinema and the DVD was also sold VERY LATE ! GRRR ..
I love Jirayu sooo much x) He is so cute and handsome hehe..:p Patchara also handsome , but i like him as Kay better :D He is too silly when he's as Koong .___. 
 Patchara Jirathiwat as Koong and the twins Kay ;Nattasha Nauljam as Ern ; director ; Jirayu La-ongmanee as Ped ; Thawat Pornrattanaprasert as Ex
Jirayu 

Monday, July 11, 2011

MBLAQ - 3rd mini album "Mona Lisa"

Hello there ! I'm really excited because MBLAQ's new (mini) album has out x) You know , I should sleep already but I can't stop wondering how is the new MV and song so I turned on my laptop and open the MV link quickly . Okay , ignore it :p
Lee Joon - MIR - Seung Ho(leader) - Thunder - G.O
My MIR 
image from ___mini and i edited it myself :)
So i must sleep now , having driving lesson again tomorrow . Bye 

Sunday, July 10, 2011

New Header + AmiAya

Created this new header last night :) What do you guys think ? hehe...:)

Anyway , I'm gonna tell you my favorite and inspired Japanese models : Ami and Aya They are twins , I love their personal style and they both are beautiful :) 
Aya
Ami

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Miss you , Bro !

I miss my brother to do anything crazy together :'( 

I have a lot of things to do but I'm so lazy to start . I must tidy up my stuff because I'm moving to Jakarta soon . Plan to go there July 24th , and won't go back here until next year :( Have to 'work hard' tomorrow...
Ah , finally i'm having my driving lesson this Monday :)

Friday, July 8, 2011

One night with San Antonia :)

(Finally) i stayed at Tiffany's house last night together with Paula , Yulia , Sonia , Olip , Wiwin , minus Linda ;( Took photos and watched Insidious . I hate horror movie x__x This morning we had breakfast together :D 
I had great night with them and will miss this moment for sure !
polaroid on piano
San Antonia minus Linda T^T
HK polaroid san antonia

Friendship isn't a big thing, it's a million little things 
Author Unknown

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

Shabu-shabu

Went to Fresh Resto today and had shabu-shabu as dinner.... ;)
My blackberry in Rilakkuma case ;D

Monday, July 4, 2011

2NE1 - I'm the Best

My most favorite girlband after T-ara ! :)
I always love their 'crazy' MV , hehe... :p

G.O (지오 / ジオ) - Even In My Dreams

AWESOME SONG !!! G.O makes me love him more ! x) I just post the audio here because there's no the MV yet . 지오 오빠 , 사랑해 !!

T-ara - Roly Poly (John Travolta Wannabe mini album)

I love their vintage look and i'm addicted to this song !!!!! I love almost all of their songs ;D

This is the full MV , really long duration -_-
And the stage version :

Like us

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...