Monday, December 31, 2012

HAPPY NEW YEAR !

Wish you a better year :)

Spend my new year's eve alone at my dorm, drawing this and don't even realize it's already January 1st.

Saturday, December 29, 2012

Military Jacket outfit idea

new doodle of outfit idea :) Although I don't wear this at least I can draw it and post it as outfit idea (or inspiration) for you ! Is it a good idea? :p
I still have 3 outfit post but I haven't edit the photos. Hope I can post it soon, please stay tuned :)

Friday, December 28, 2012

My Forever 21 Disney pullover


I just bought the floral pullover last Sunday :) I love it so much and can't wait to wear it !
I also have that Bambi pullover, remember this ?
Forever 21's price is still okay for me, I still can afford it even though I must save money for it. I loooove Topshop but the price is kinda..... too expensive. Wish I can buy it when I can earn money by myself later !
Anyway, it's still holiday now but I'm already back to my dorm to finish all of my assignments *sigh*
Gotta work harder from now on !

Monday, December 24, 2012

Merry Xmas !

image : weheartit
Merry Christmas ! 
 *sigh* I wish I could post my own christmas illustration for my readers .___.


Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Finally an outfit post !

jumpsuit - Forever21 // denim shirt - Gaudi // sneakers - converse // backpack - icon
This is outfit that I wore to Taman Anggrek last Saturday. I went there to have my make-up and hair-do done by Johny Andrean. It's my sister's wedding day :) Honestly, I love my eye make up but I don't really like the overall look :(( It made me look older, huh? I prefer bare face anyway...
I forgot to take my hairstyle photo, but it's the same with the picture I post above :D

Friday, December 14, 2012

Deer

Photoshop cs6, Wacom bamboo manga, 15 ++ hours

This is supposed to be a realism painting, but I think this is still far from it .___.
I love deer anyway! :))

Monday, December 10, 2012

Deer WIP

latest digital painting project : realism .

Late December Resolution

I have some late resolutions for this month :
1. Lose weight
2. Get all of my assignments done
3. (always) better time management. I'm being so lazy lately .__.
4. Finish reading The Lost Hero and Son of Neptune
5. Complain less and work harder

My christmas and new year holiday starts on 22 December, this is supposed to be the thing that I'm waiting for, but If I remember that I MUST work on my assignments even on holiday, I feel stressed. I wish I still can enjoy my holiday even though I have a lot of assignment to do. 7 more weeks to go to finish the 3rd semester. 화이팅!

Friday, December 7, 2012

I wanna wear this !

I really wish Indonesia is 4 seasons country ! I love autumn and winter fashion item, but it's really hot here -__-

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

We Are Children Inside

"We are children inside"
Photoshop cs6 , Wacom Bamboo Manga , 24 hours++

I made this for my manga/anime style digital painting assigment. It really takes more than 24 hours to finish (but not in one day).  I know this is still far from the artworks on pixiv or another great artist, but I have done my best :))
Actually this is a fan art (?) of HyunA's new album Melting, Ice cream. I love HyunA ~

Thursday, November 29, 2012

Going crazy

I'm working on new digital painting assignment, it's anime/manga style. I used to draw girls in manga style but since I got anatomical drawing, my drawing turns into semi-realism style and I feel like doing this thing is so difficult now. Although it's not easy at all, I will do my best to finish this artwork :))

Monday, November 26, 2012

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

UPDATE ! - Instagram

Hello ! I miss blogging so much !! I spent my time watching lately ;p Here is the update via instagram :))
1. Finally I can read The Lost Hero now, but I'm still on page 7 lol
2. 2 new japanese magazine
3. Doodle
4. New artwork//illustration, I haven't colored it yet

And an illustration I made few weeks ago:
Overthinking

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Thursday, November 8, 2012

Works in Progress

Currently working on these 2 digital painting, one is assignment and another one is mid term take-home test :))
 
American style
 
Art Nouveau

Thursday, October 25, 2012

ONE PIECE x UNIQLO

 uniqlo x one piece tshirt // my bro's denim shirt // unbranded shorts // Forever21 sneakers
 my mom bought these :))
Favorite tee ever ! :3

Finally an (short) outfit post! :) I was too lazy to take outfit photos but not that time. I love this one piece tee so much wohooo!
I miss blogging so much but I have a lot of things to do and I often fall asleep when I'm free so I'm kinda leaving blogging life :( My mid term test will start this Monday, and a bunch of assignments to do and I also have to study. I'm looking forward for next 2 weekend, FINALLY I WILL GET MY WEEKEND!!! -without assignments!-

Saturday, October 20, 2012

EPIK HIGH [99]



Andddd Epik High is back !!! Omo I was so excited when I knew that they will release new album !
check out their MVs ! I love their songs so much :3

Block B - Nillili Mambo


yeay Block B comeback :D
I really love B-bomb and Ukwon here, and Taeil is also cute :P
funny ending of the MV and the music is really good ! :)

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Am I an artist ? Or doodler ?

 


1 : Digital painting assignment, "mermaid in cup"
2 : I love playing with watercolor :)
3 : I enjoy drawing this style lately!
4,5 : Korean girl inspired
6 : Bleach fan art; hollow ichigo
7 : One Piece fan art; Trafalgar Law :))
Actually pics 3-7 are my doodle in class. FYI, I'm a big fan of One Piece and Bleach manga, and I always want to make some fan art. I made them in girl version :))

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

quick sketch + PS coloring

GD's hair inspired! :D
Just a quick sketch and photoshop coloring before I started to do my 2D animation assignment. I'm kinda afraid I'm not doing the best :( I'm nothing compared to another students... :|

Friday, October 5, 2012

365 project, #1 #2 #3

favorite hand accessories on 365 Project
patroli car on 365 Project
today's dinner ;) on 365 Project
I'm on 365 days photography project and today is 3rd day :D I hope my photography skill can be better through this project. Although I have a lot of things to do, I take a little time to take a photo for this project. I really think that this blog will turns into photography/assignment blog because I never take outfit photos now. I don't go back to Jakarta and I wear t-shirt and jeans and sneakers everyday that makes people think I'm boyish *sigh*. It's super comfortable outfit for school, really! (and fyi, Serpong is so hot!)
I don't know what is the difference between weekdays and weekend now. I study on the weekdays and work on assignments on weekend. I feel like working 24/7, I even dream about my assignment! lol
I'm such an overthinking animation student hahaha ;p

Tuesday, October 2, 2012

So, hello October !

here are some #octoberwish and resolutions :
1. get a day off : wake up late, reading books, blogging, inspiration seeking
2. be better in time management
3. not being stressed because of the assignments' deadline
4. be able to control my eat-all-the-time hobby
5. going home :((
6. successful in mid-term exam
7. post all of my queueing posts
8. sketch and draw more
9. don't panic, keep calm, do my best and let God do the rest

Good night! I miss home ;'(

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Cloud and Dreams

Took these photos when I'm in the plane from Pontianak. The cloud was amazing :))
Then when I was I editing these photos, I thought these photos are suitable for some quotes about dreams, so here they are: 2 of my most favorite quotes :))
I have a lot of assignments and it becomes more and more complex :'( I have no free time to just sit in front of laptop and blogging or being an inspiration seeker or whatever. I also made my first stop motion video, I'll post it on the next post :) stay tuned!

Like us

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...