Wednesday, July 19, 2017

How to Enjoy Summer in Japan // Mt. Fuji

Hi, dreamers! After a long break (one week is considered long for me)- kept falling asleep every night, finally I'm here writing a new post while fighting the sleepiness. Di postingan kali ini, aku akan ngebahas tips untuk menikmati musim panas di Jepang, because it's obviously summer time there! Tentunya ada banyak hal yang bisa kita lakukan selama liburan musim panas di sana, dari menikmati pemandangan indah, festival musim panas, kembang api, makanan khas musim panas, dan masih banyak lagi.
Salah satu destinasi menarik untuk liburan di Jepang ya pasti Gunung Fuji. Istilahnya, nggak sah ke Jepang kalau ga ngeliat Gunung Fuji. Sejujurnya aku nggak ke sana sih pas liburan kemaren, soalnya pas banget hujan huhu (tapi ngeliat sih pas naik shinkansen Kyoto-Tokyo + super deket!). Back to topic! Ada beberapa akses untuk bisa menikmati gunung simbol Jepang ini, tergantung keinginan masing-masing aja sih. Bisa dari Kawaguchiko, bisa dari Hakone, atau bisa juga langsung mendaki Gunung Fuji ;p
Buat yang nggak mau ribet dan bingung nentuin mau ngapain aja selama di sana, HISGO Indonesia ternyata nyediain paket bus tour gitu buat daerah Gunung Fuji. Nggak cuma membawa kamu ke tempat-tempat populer, bus tour ini juga bakal ngasih pengalaman seru mulai dari kebudayaan hingga makanan khas Jepang.
***
Mereka punya 2 paket bus tour untuk Gunung Fuji, tergantung gaya liburan masing-masing:
|Mt. Fuji + Pirate Ship Hakone + Gotemba Premium Outlet (click)
Bus tour Fuji Hakone yang satu ini cocok buat yang hobi banget shopping, nih! Selain bisa mengunjungi dan menikmati pemandangan indah Gunung Fuji, kamu juga bakal diajak buat naik Pirate Ship di Danau Ashi, Hakone untuk enjoy Mt. Fuji to the fullest. Laper? Tenang, kalian bisa mencoba makanan khas di salah satu restoran terkenal di sana. Setelah kenyang, lanjut deh shopping di Gotemba Premium Outlets! Seneng amat ya hidup, hahaha.

| Mt. Fuji 5th Station + Lunch at Kawaguchi Lakeside + Yamanashi Winery + Picking Seasonal Fruits (click)
Nah, kalau yang ini cocok buat kamu yang lebih suka menikmati pemandangan ataupun kegiatan outdoor unik seperti petik buah musiman di Jepang. Jenis buah yang bisa dipetik tergantung sama waktu kunjungan kamu ya :D Kamu juga bisa memanjakan mata dengan menikmati pemandangan Gunung Fuji dari 5th stationnya. Kalau yang pertama tadi adalah dengan akses Fuji Hakone, paket bus tour ini melalui akses danau Kawaguchi. Kamu akan diajak untuk makan siang di tepi danau Kawaguchi dengan pemandangan gunung Fuji. Wow! Nggak ketinggalan juga, kamu akan diajak naik kapal pesiar En Soleil. Kamu bisa baca lebih detail + harganya di H.I.S Online Booking / HISGO ya ;) 
Karena musim panas di Jepang mataharinya cukup terik, pastikan untuk selalu memakai sun screen, ya. Untuk tau lebih banyak tentang skincare/ refrensi makeup untuk liburan di Jepang pas summer, bisa cek Beautynesia, nih. See ya on the next post!

Thursday, July 13, 2017

PINK X BLUE

Heyho, dreamers! It's been a while. Life lately is kinda...flat. Somehow I don't feel motivated at all, I go straight to sleep after work; especially since I'm taking bus to and from work. I actually don't want to complain but it does affects my mood. Ok enough, the point is I decided to fight that feeling and that's why I'm writing this post. In the car. By phone. Hahaha.
I rarely have photoshoot for outfit post these days. These pics are taken when my friend and I went to take our order from Gofood. Thankfully it turned out to be a kawaii and playful outfit! I cut my bangs super short, sometimes hate it but sometimes love it. Wearing this cute pink x blue sweater from an online store with culottes. And yeah, white kicks always make the outfit looks better, right? Okay I'm getting dizzy typing in the moving car, so jaa ne! See ya on the next post really soon ❤


Thursday, July 6, 2017

Donald Duck Tee + Mom Jeans

DONALD DUCK TEE MOM JEANS | www.bigdreamerblog.comKonbanwa, dreamers! It's 11 PM here and I'm actually super sleepy (I even fell asleep) but feel super guilty for not updating this blog and finish listing ideas for article, so I decided to just sacrifice my long sleep tonight! This is something I love and choose to do (with a full time job), so I won't complain ;)
DONALD DUCK MOM JEANS | www.bigdreamerblog.comIf you don't know yet, lemme tell you. I'm a fan of Donald Duck and finding stuff with Donald Duck on it is quite difficult. I can find Mickey Mouse easily but why is Donald Duck so hard to find??? I have a tee from Uniqlo before (check this out) and I finally got myself another one from Korea. I bought it from an online store that provide import stuff from Korea. To be honest, the tee quality is worse than I expected :( It's not the online store's fault tho. Still wearable and at least it has Donald Duck on it, lol. For the color, I chose pale pink because I've bought too many black clothes lately and it looks cute so why not. 
DONALD DUCK TEE MOM JEANS OUTFIT | www.bigdreamerblog.com
I wore it with a mom jeans from Stradivarius which is also new stuff I got for myself. It's quite hard for me to find a perfect jeans that fit my lower body type, so although it's quite expensive, I decided to just "invest" on it. More looks coming soon! Wore this to watch Transformers with my brother (the movie itself was quite disappointing). Hope this outfit post can inspire you when you don't know what to wear especially for casual look! Jaa ne~

Sunday, July 2, 2017

Tokyo in Disposable Camera + Why You Should Get One

Tokyo in Disposable Camera + Why You Should Get One | www.bigdreamerblog.comHello from Tokyo!....mmm no, I'm definitely in Jakarta right now *cry* But! I'll show you the developed film from disposable camera when I was in Tokyo. Why just Tokyo? I planned to buy a disposable camera (or more) all along but the ojisan in Kyoto wouldn't sell it to me, I wonder why. He even told me to leave the store T.T 
Tokyo in Disposable Camera Fujifilm Simple Ace | www.bigdreamerblog.comSo, I bought my first disposable camera (Fujifilm Simple Ace) at Spinns Ikebukuro for 680. I was so confused how to use it because the instruction is written in Japanese but luckily I could make it. I got my film developed at SoupNFilm at STC Senayan, costs IDR 55.000 and I can say I'm happy with the result. Some photos are failed tho, but I think it's my own fault when taking the pics. Now, enjoy the photos and read on why you should get one for your Japan trip (or maybe anywhere).
Tokyo in Disposable Camera Ikebukuro | www.bigdreamerblog.com
The first pic I took at Ikebukuro :)

Tokyo in Disposable Camera Vending Machine | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Here are some reason why you should get disposable camera for your Japan trip:  
* It's cheap and easily found in Japan (Bic Camera, Spinns, even konbini/convenience store).
* It's light and small, you can put it in jacket's pocket like me. Bring one extra disposable camera in your bag won't weigh much. 
* You don't know how the pics turn out, is it bad? Or is it good? You may got some failed result like me but that's the interesting part. Some pics also turned out well beyond my expectation.
* It gives the irreplaceable vintage tone.
* You don't need to edit or add another filter before posting because the pictures are unique and beautiful the way it is.
* When you see the pictures, I bet you will miss those moments! It brings back memories and I love it.

Tokyo in Disposable Camera Sensoji Temple | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Asakusa area, especially Senso-ji temple was super crowded that day!
I met Shabrina that day, we met at Senso-ji and visited Tokyo Sky Tree. We also had dinner at Shibuya. We were kinda awkward at first but I think we got closer...? Hahaha ;p I knew her from Instagram and gathered up my courage to ask her for a meet up. 
Tokyo in Disposable Camera Shibuya 109 | www.bigdreamerblog.com
In front of Shibuya crossing, it's Shibuya 109! 
Below are the happiest 2 days in Japan (although those 2 weeks also super happy): Tokyo Disney Sea and Disneyland!
 Hahaha! Can you just ignore my absurd face? Don't even know what I was thinking when taking this pic lol.
You can't imagine how HAPPY I was here :")
Tokyo in Disposable Camera Tokyo Disneyland | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Next ones are the main things about Tokyo, it's sakura/cherry blossoms and Tokyo Tower! ;)


Tokyo in Disposable Camera Meguro River Cherry Blossoms | www.bigdreamerblog.com

Tokyo in Disposable Camera Tokyo Tower | www.bigdreamerblog.com


This pic was taken by an obasan, she asked me to help her take photos with the sakura first, then she offered to take one for me too. She spoke Japanese which I didn't understand- I felt so sad, I wish I could speak Japanese so I could talk more with her. She was super lovely and friendly. I told her with my limited Japanese: watashi wa nihon ga daisuki desu! (I really love Japan!), and she answered: watashi mo daisuki desu! Kirei desu..... sakura ga....blablabla (I also love Japan so much! All of these are super pretty). I wish I could speak more Japanese on my next visit :(
Tokyo in Disposable Camera Ueno Park | www.bigdreamerblog.com
Tokyo in Disposable Camera Ueno Park Sakura | www.bigdreamerblog.com
That's it! Let's hope there is another Tokyo/Japan in disposable camera part 2- and counting! Hahaha, jaa ne~

For pin:
Tokyo in Disposable Camera + Why You Should Get One pin | www.bigdreamerblog.com

Like us

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...