Saturday, January 13, 2018

Instagram Outfits + 2018 Goals

Hi, before publish my Japan trip in Osaka, I will write this one first because that one takes so many time and I already neglecting this blog for so long. I decided to write this post because I think these days I rarely post outfit photos in blog because it's not taken with (mirrorless) camera and it's only one pic therefore it's not "worth-it" and I just posted in Instagram. Here are the three of them and I can say it's all my "lazy outfit", hahaha. Don't know why I'm so lazy to dress up these days and just put on any comfortable outfits without looking too laid-back or lancai. You will also notice that I prefer bring sling bag rather than backpack like last year. 
instagram outfit 1 |
I wore this to meet my cousins and spent one day with her. We just planned to go to the malls and accompanied her to shop so I just grabbed the simplest + comfiest outfit from my closets. I actually can say this is a boyfriend look (even though I don't have one lol), I love seeing boys in Korean drama wearing plain t-shirt, neat trousers, and sneakers so I applied it on myself :")

instagram outfit 2 |
Here is another duty outfit, this time I accompanied my another cousins to go to Pondok Indah Mall. I kinda stepped out of comfort zone to wear this outfit, because I thought I wouldn't look good in oversized top + oversized flare pants (culottes) but actually it's turned out ok. Somehow looked like Korean style, plus it's also comfortable. So, don't be afraid to explore and mix and match your clothes + find your personal style!

instagram outfit 3 |
This last one was taken last Sunday, I went to a mall to meet my friend and also accompanied my mom afterwards. This oversized dress is one of the "free" items I got from This Is April for winning their giveaway (will recap it in one post someday). It's so comfyyy and easy to wear, make you still looking stylish even on the laziest day to dress up. Bored to wear sneakers all the time, I thought it'd be cute if I wore it with my bows sandals.

I actually planned to just keep this to myself and maybe will reveal it at the end of the year, but okay I'll write some here. Just the general and basic ones. Here are some of my realistic goals this year: 
๐Ÿ’– Stay true to myself and try to think happy/positive thought
๐Ÿ’– Eat healthier, Workout more
๐Ÿ’– Learn new skills (I really want to learn Japanese properly)
๐Ÿ’– Unlock new travel destination abroad
๐Ÿ’– Blog more (I feel kinda bored lately T.T)

Yeah...something like that. I try to set some achievable goals this year and will work hard to make it all happen ;) Jaa, see ya on the next post! (should be in Sunday)

Like us

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...